Moore Haven Middle-High School

Teachers

TEACHERS

Ms. Tamera Bailey

Middle School Math

Intensive Math

Ms. Jacqueline Booth

Middle School Math

Pre-Algebra

Mr. Jared Brickel

Algebra II

Algebra II Honors

Precalculus

Intensive Math

Mr. Bryan Browning

Drama

Chorus

Drumline/Instrument Techniques

Guitar

Middle and High School Band

Mr. Brent Burnside

US History - Middle School

Assistant Football Coach

Mr. Matthew Cherry

Economics/Government

American History

American History Honors

8th Grade US History

Mr. George Coates

Leadership Techniques

Lab

Introduction to information Technology

Digital Design

Middle School Business

Head Cross Country Coach

Mr. Christopher Cook

Algebra I

Algebra I Honors

Intensive Math

Assistant Football Coach

Mrs. Cynthia Cook

Intensive Reading

Digital Art

Yearbook Sponsor

Mr. Phillip Cosby

Agritech I

Ag Tech II

Ag Foundation

Middle School Agriculture

FFA

Mrs. Malinda Crosby

Exceptional Student Education

Mrs. Katrina Fey

Forensic Science I

Biology I

Chemistry I

Ms. Gabriela Galvez

Spanish I

Spanish II

AP Spanish

AVID 2

Mrs. Sabrina Drayton-Gonzalez

English III

English III Honors

English IV

English IV Honors

Mr. Akkua Hallback

Middle School Language Arts

Middle School Reading

Volunteer Football Coach

Mr. Tommy Hare

Middle School Math

Mr. Charles Holcomb

Middle School Science

Biology I Honors

Mr. Sean Holligan

Civics

Middle School Intensive Reading

Mrs. Angie Hough

AVID - 6th Grade

AVID - 7th Grade

AVID - 8th Grade

AVID 1/3/4

Dr. John Huysman

Driver's Education

Lab

Head Golf Coach

Mrs. Cheryl Ivack

English I

English I Honors

Intensive Reading

Mrs. Alicia Lee

Media Center

Mr. Vinton Lewis

Middle School Language Arts

Middle School Intensive Reading

Mr. Max Manin

Lab

Weight Training

Athletic Director

Head Football Coach

Mrs. Muriel Mis

Middle School Science

Learning Strategies

Mrs. Summer Odom

Middle School Intensive Reading

Middle School Language Arts

Ms. Darcie Owens

Economics/Government Honors

World History

World History Honors

AP World History

Mr. Steve Petti

Weight Training

Mrs. Elaine Philpot

English II

English II Honors

English IV

English IV Honors

Mrs. Samantha Rhymes

Drawing i, II, III

Middle School Reading

Paint I/II

Assistant JV Volleyball Coach

Mr. Andy Ringstaff

Physical Science

Physical Science Honors

Anatomy

Middle School Science

Assistant Football Coach

Mrs. Tanya Bookal-Satchwell

Inclusion

Learning Strategies

Ms. Tiffany Thompson

Physical Education

Assistant Middle School Volleyball Coach

Ms. Jennifer Whirls

Geometry

Geometry Honors

Math for College Readiness

Mrs. Pamela Woodward

Learning Strategies

Inclusion

Mr. Matthew Zinser

Physical Education